2013 Results

Full results for 2013 can be viewed here.

Overall and Age Group Winners:

MEN OVERALL 
PLC    Time        PLC/Group                 Name                      Town, State       
 1      1:26:12      1 40-49                 Giles Gregory             Nantucket, MA
 2      1:30:10      1 30-39                 Chris Dacey               West Bridgewater, MA
 3      1:31:37      2 40-49                 Matthew Hunter Hayes      Nantucket, MA

WOMEN OVERALL  
PLC    Time         PLC/Group                Name                      Town, State  
 1      1:26:39       1 20-29                Amelia Landberg           Waltham, MA
 2      1:34:02       1 40-49                Kathleen Anne Manning     Nantucket, MA
 3      1:35:23       2 40-49                Beth Athanasoulas

MEN AGE GROUP 60+
PLC    Time        PLC/Group                 Name                      Town, State       
 1      2:18:59      1 60+                   Peter Roncetti            New York, NY                                               
 2      2:22:54      2 60+                   Woodward Kay              Nantucket, MA
 3      2:58:42      3 60+                   Lorenzo Wilder            Culloden, GA

MEN AGE GROUP 50-59 
PLC     Time        PLC/Group                Name                      Town, State  
1       1:35:37      1 50-59                 James Roche               Francestown, NH
2       1:37:13      2 50-59                 Paul Vyriotes             Reading, MA
3       1:40:41      3 50-59                 David Brown

MEN AGE GROUP 40-49  
PLC     Time        PLC/Group                Name                      Town, State  
1       1:30:03      1 40-49                 Steven Warren             Nantucket,MA 
2       1:33:23      2 40-49                 Hudson Holland III        Nantucket,MA 
3       1:42:10      3 40-49                 Derek Lacks               Hull,MA 

MEN AGE GROUP 30-39  
PLC     Time        PLC/Group                Name                      Town, State  
1       1:34:53      1 30-39                 Seth Hatch                Nantucket, MA 
2       1:35:42      2 30-39                 Jules Embry-Pelrine       Nantucket, MA 
3       1:38:09      3 30-39                 Sam Dodge                 New Milford, CT

MEN AGE GROUP 20-29  
PLC     Time        PLC/Group                Name                      Town, State  
1       1:43:45      1 20-29                 Aaron Pszwaro 
2       1:49:28      2 20-29                 Christopher O'Day         Nantucket,MA
3       1:50:24      3 20-29                 Jason Apostolides         Garden City, NY

WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98  
PLC     Time        PLC/Group                Name                      Town, State  
1       2:50:22      1 60-98                 Linda Roche               Francestown, NH
2       2:58:03      2 60-98                 Gayle Higman              Park City, UT

WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59  
PLC     Time        PLC/Group                Name                      Town, State  
1       1:50:52      1 50-59                 Ella Richardson           Eliot, ME 
2       1:58:38      2 50-59                 Gretchen Cooney           Newtown Square, PA
3       2:02:15      3 50-59                 Patricia Ann Moran        Cranston, RI

WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49  
PLC     Time        PLC/Group                Name                      Town, State  
1       1:39:19      1 40-49                 Eleanor Antonietti        Nantucket, MA 
2       1:44:55      2 40-49                 Heidi Mitchell            Darien,CT 
3       1:46:09      3 40-49                 Robin Manning             Nantucket,MA

WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
PLC     Time         PLC/Group               Name                      Town, State
1       1:37:23       1 30-39                Beth Coughlin             Newton, MA
2       1:38:27       2 30-39                Fiona Johnson             Nantucket, MA
3       1:39:30       3 30-39                Rory Firek

WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29
PLC     Time         PLC/Group               Name                      Town, State 
1       1:36:37       1 20-29                Madeline Fones            Easton, CT
2       1:45:50       2 20-29                Lindsey Daley             Nantucket, MA
3       1:46:58       3 20-29                Molly Mahoney             Nantucket, MA

WOMEN AGE GROUP 1-19
PLC     Time         PLC/Group               Name                      Town, State
1       1:52:23       1 1-19                 Anna Goodwin              Boxborough,MA

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s